Grants paid by Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation
EIN 23-2878087 · Santa Barbara, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation of Santa Barbara, CA (EIN 23-2878087) reported 21 grants paid totaling $258,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$258,000
21 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $48,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Bonaventure University | U | St Bonaventure, NY | 6 | $154,800 | 2024 |
| Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center | U | New York, NY | 6 | $77,400 | 2024 |
| Father Virgil Cordano Center | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 3 | $13,800 | 2024 |
| Unity Shoppe 77-0391064 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| San Roque Catholic Church | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Mary Mother of the Church | U | Mount Joy, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Milanof-Schock Library 23-6391863 | B | Mount Joy, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $27,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202543179349101579 |
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $13,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543179349101579 |
| 2024 | Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CA | U | $4,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202543179349101579 |
| 2023 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $27,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202423209349101792 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $13,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423209349101792 |
| 2023 | Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CA | U | $4,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202423209349101792 |
| 2022 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $28,800 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202313189349101801 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $14,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313189349101801 |
| 2022 | Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CA | U | $4,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202313189349101801 |
| 2020 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $24,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103169349100015 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103169349100015 |
| 2020 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103169349100015 |
| 2020 | San Roque Catholic Church Santa Barbara, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202103169349100015 |
| 2019 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $24,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202001919349100235 |
| 2019 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001919349100235 |
| 2019 | San Roque Catholic Church Santa Barbara, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001919349100235 |
| 2019 | Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202001919349100235 |
| 2018 | St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NY | U | $24,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201921359349102227 |
| 2018 | Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921359349102227 |
| 2018 | Mary Mother of the Church Mount Joy, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201921359349102227 |
| 2018 | Milanof-Schock Library Mount Joy, PA | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201921359349102227 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543179349101579 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423209349101792 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349101801 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103169349100015 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001919349100235 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349102227 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232878087.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.