funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation

EIN 23-2878087 · Santa Barbara, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation of Santa Barbara, CA (EIN 23-2878087) reported 21 grants paid totaling $258,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$258,000

21 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$40,000
20194$40,000
20204$40,000
20223$48,000
20233$45,000
20243$45,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Bonaventure UniversityUSt Bonaventure, NY6$154,8002024
Memorial Sloan - Cancer CenterUNew York, NY6$77,4002024
Father Virgil Cordano CenterUSanta Barbara, CA3$13,8002024
Unity Shoppe 77-0391064BSanta Barbara, CA2$4,0002020
San Roque Catholic ChurchUSanta Barbara, CA2$4,0002020
Mary Mother of the ChurchUMount Joy, PA1$2,0002018
Milanof-Schock Library 23-6391863BMount Joy, PA1$2,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jacobus Iacobucci Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$27,000paidEDUCATIONAL202543179349101579
2024Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$13,500paidCHARITABLE202543179349101579
2024Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CAU$4,500paidCHARITABLE202543179349101579
2023St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$27,000paidEDUCATIONAL202423209349101792
2023Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$13,500paidCHARITABLE202423209349101792
2023Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CAU$4,500paidCHARITABLE202423209349101792
2022St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$28,800paidEDUCATIONAL202313189349101801
2022Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$14,400paidCHARITABLE202313189349101801
2022Father Virgil Cordano Center Santa Barbara, CAU$4,800paidCHARITABLE202313189349101801
2020St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$24,000paidEDUCATIONAL202103169349100015
2020Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$12,000paidCHARITABLE202103169349100015
2020Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CAB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202103169349100015
2020San Roque Catholic Church Santa Barbara, CAU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202103169349100015
2019St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$24,000paidEDUCATIONAL202001919349100235
2019Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$12,000paidCHARITABLE202001919349100235
2019San Roque Catholic Church Santa Barbara, CAU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202001919349100235
2019Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CAB$2,000paidCHARITABLE202001919349100235
2018St Bonaventure University St Bonaventure, NYU$24,000paidEDUCATIONAL201921359349102227
2018Memorial Sloan - Cancer Center New York, NYU$12,000paidCHARITABLE201921359349102227
2018Mary Mother of the Church Mount Joy, PAU$2,000paidRELIGIOUS201921359349102227
2018Milanof-Schock Library Mount Joy, PAB$2,000paidEDUCATIONAL201921359349102227

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543179349101579
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423209349101792
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349101801
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103169349100015
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001919349100235
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349102227

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232878087.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.