funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Brian Seibert Memorial Fund

EIN 23-2924164 · Newtown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P40

The Brian Seibert Memorial Fund of Newtown, PA (EIN 23-2924164) reported 5 grants paid totaling $154,474 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $2,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$154,474

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$2,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$27,185
20221$30,569
20231$30,839
20241$33,043
20251$32,838$2,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Brian Seibert Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Program ServicesUPhiladelphia, PA5$154,4742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Brian Seibert Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$32,838paidSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202621349349104267
2025Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$2,000approved, futureSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202621349349104267
2024Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$33,043paidSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202531359349102713
2023Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$30,839paidSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202520729349100802
2022Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$30,569paidSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202303129349101370
2020Program Services Philadelphia, PAU$27,185paidSUPPORT TO FAMILIES202113159349103481

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621349349104267
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531359349102713
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202520729349100802
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303129349101370
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113159349103481

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232924164.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.