funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Centennial Education Foundation C/O Centennial School District

EIN 23-2946167 · Warminster, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Centennial Education Foundation C/O Centennial School District of Warminster, PA (EIN 23-2946167) reported 5 grants paid totaling $347,424 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$347,424

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$36,290
20211$110,632
20231$68,986
20241$57,664
20251$73,852

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Centennial Education Foundation C/O Centennial School District, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Centennial School DistrictUWarminster, PA4$273,5722024
Cenntennial School DistrictUWarminister, PA1$73,8522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Centennial Education Foundation C/O Centennial School District
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cenntennial School District Warminister, PAU$73,852paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC TEACHER PROJECTS202601359349312080
2024Centennial School District Warminster, PAU$57,664paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC TEACHER PROJECTS NOT FUNDED BY THE SCHOOL.202510759349300216
2023Centennial School District Warminster, PAU$68,986paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC TEACHER PROJECTS NOT FUNDED BY THE SCHOOL.202303109349302390
2021Centennial School District Warminster, PAU$110,632paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC TEACHER PROJECTS NOT FUNDED BY THE SCHOOL.202102929349300330
2018Centennial School District Warminster, PAU$36,290paidTO SUPPORT SPECIFIC TEACHER PROJECTS NOT FUNDED BY THE SCHOOL.201921339349300447

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202601359349312080
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202510759349300216
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303109349302390
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102929349300330
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921339349300447

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232946167.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.