Grants paid by Pennsylvania Casa Association Inc
EIN 23-2954302 · Mechanicsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I80
Pennsylvania Casa Association Inc of Mechanicsburg, PA (EIN 23-2954302) reported 19 grants paid totaling $841,529 to 19 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$841,529
19 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19 | $841,529 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Pennsylvania Casa Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa of Luzerne County 46-2279058 | A | Plains, PA | 1 | $77,977 | 2025 |
| Casa Youth Advocates Inc 23-1901080 | A | Media, PA | 1 | $74,999 | 2025 |
| Casa of Philadelphia County 20-0744446 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $74,849 | 2025 |
| Casa of Lancaster County 26-1826650 | A | Lancaster, PA | 1 | $74,715 | 2025 |
| Casa of Berk County 47-3440847 | A | Wyomissing, PA | 1 | $73,588 | 2025 |
| Lackawanna County Casa 88-3010377 | A | Scranton, PA | 1 | $64,628 | 2025 |
| Washington Co Casa 47-0849282 | A | Washington, PA | 1 | $61,389 | 2025 |
| Casa of Westmoreland Inc 20-5046788 | A | Greensburg, PA | 1 | $46,246 | 2025 |
| Cambriasomerset County Casa 25-0984601 | A | Johnstown, PA | 1 | $46,195 | 2025 |
| York County Casa Program 23-6003050 | A | York, PA | 1 | $40,243 | 2025 |
| Casa of Allegheny County 25-1735360 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $35,277 | 2025 |
| Susquehanna Valley Casa Svc 45-4034465 | A | Sunbury, PA | 1 | $31,899 | 2025 |
| Dauphin County Casa 83-1780362 | A | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $25,265 | 2025 |
| Crawford County Casa 25-1726827 | A | Meadville, PA | 1 | $25,084 | 2025 |
| Casa of Mckean County 46-5031744 | A | Smethport, PA | 1 | $22,236 | 2025 |
| Casa of Venango County 45-3617630 | A | Venango, PA | 1 | $22,093 | 2025 |
| Cumberland County Casa 23-6003119 | A | Carlisle, PA | 1 | $18,246 | 2025 |
| Jefferson Defrees Family Ctr 25-0965640 | A | Warren, PA | 1 | $14,955 | 2025 |
| Casa of Pike County 24-6000744 | A | Milford, PA | 1 | $11,645 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Casa of Luzerne County Plains, PA | A | $77,977 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa Youth Advocates Inc Media, PA | A | $74,999 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA | A | $74,849 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Lancaster County Lancaster, PA | A | $74,715 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Berk County Wyomissing, PA | A | $73,588 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Lackawanna County Casa Scranton, PA | A | $64,628 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Washington Co Casa Washington, PA | A | $61,389 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Westmoreland Inc Greensburg, PA | A | $46,246 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Cambriasomerset County Casa Johnstown, PA | A | $46,195 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | York County Casa Program York, PA | A | $40,243 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Allegheny County Pittsburgh, PA | A | $35,277 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Susquehanna Valley Casa Svc Sunbury, PA | A | $31,899 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Dauphin County Casa Harrisburg, PA | A | $25,265 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Crawford County Casa Meadville, PA | A | $25,084 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Mckean County Smethport, PA | A | $22,236 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Venango County Venango, PA | A | $22,093 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Cumberland County Casa Carlisle, PA | A | $18,246 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Jefferson Defrees Family Ctr Warren, PA | A | $14,955 | paid | 202532759349300523 | |
| 2025 | Casa of Pike County Milford, PA | A | $11,645 | paid | 202532759349300523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532759349300523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232954302.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.