funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Aysr Foundation

EIN 23-2966353 · Bloomsburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Aysr Foundation of Bloomsburg, PA (EIN 23-2966353) reported 6 grants paid totaling $140,105 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,105

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,550
20211$34,343
20221$32,059
20231$26,039
20241$27,297
20251$14,817

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Aysr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
IndividualsUBloomsburg, PA3$71,9522022
VariousUBloomsburg, PA3$68,1532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aysr Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Bloomsburg, PAU$14,817paidVarious Donations for assistance to those in need202641329349100509
2024Various Bloomsburg, PAU$27,297paidVarious Donations for assistance to those in need202541209349100804
2023Various Bloomsburg, PAU$26,039paidVarious Donations for assistance to those in need202431369349101878
2022Individuals Bloomsburg, PAU$32,059paidASSIST THOSE IN NEED202311249349100636
2021Individuals Bloomsburg, PAU$34,343paidASSIST THOSE IN NEED202210679349100911
2020Individuals Bloomsburg, PAU$5,550paidASSIST THOSE IN NEED202121379349100927

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641329349100509
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541209349100804
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431369349101878
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311249349100636
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210679349100911
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121379349100927

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/232966353.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.