funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Green Knight Economic Development Corp

EIN 23-3005840 · Pen Argyl, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31

Green Knight Economic Development Corp of Pen Argyl, PA (EIN 23-3005840) reported 10 grants paid totaling $135,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,000

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$40,000
20201$10,000
20222$50,000
20231$15,000
20242$20,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Green Knight Economic Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Families First 51-0424714APen Argyl, PA7$105,0002024
Blue Mountain Community Library 23-2652711APen Argyl, PA3$30,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Green Knight Economic Development Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Blue Mountain Community Library Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202523219349308842
2024Families First of Pen Argyl Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202523219349308842
2023Pen Argyl Park & Athletic Assoc Pen Argyl, PAA$15,000paidCommunity202443489349300014
2022Families First Pen Argyl, PAA$40,000paidCommunity202333189349313148
2022Blue Mountain Community Library Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202333189349313148
2020Families First Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202210219349300176
2019Families First Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202023219349308187
2019Families First Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202023219349308187
2019Blue Mountain Community Library Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202023219349308187
2019Blue Mountain Community Library Pen Argyl, PAA$10,000paidCommunity202023219349308187

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349308842
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443489349300014
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349313148
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202210219349300176
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202023219349308187

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/233005840.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.