funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Jennie M Shoemaker

EIN 23-6201909 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jennie M Shoemaker of PA (EIN 23-6201909) reported 4 grants paid totaling $193,993 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$193,993

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,819
20191$8,181
20201$8,408
20221$168,585

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jennie M Shoemaker, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital 23-2829095CPhiladelphia, PA4$193,9932022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jennie M Shoemaker
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$168,585paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE COST OF202311029349102436
2020Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$8,408paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE COST OF202141109349100629
2019Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$8,181paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE COST OF202040769349100019
2018Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$8,819paidTO HELP DEFRAY THE COST OF201930949349100223

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349102436
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141109349100629
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040769349100019
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930949349100223

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236201909.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.