funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Eleanor R Simes

EIN 23-6201913 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Eleanor R Simes of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6201913) reported 8 grants paid totaling $82,455 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,455

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$8,802
20191$8,766
20201$9,159
20211$10,768
20221$12,649
20231$10,961
20241$10,427
20251$10,923

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eleanor R Simes, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of PhiladelphiaUPhiladelphia, PA8$82,4552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eleanor R Simes
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$10,923paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349102181
2024Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$10,427paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531149349101218
2023Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$10,961paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349101977
2022Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$12,649paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349102416
2021Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$10,768paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349101000
2020Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101179349102080
2019Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$8,766paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030769349100513
2018Gloria Dei Protestant Episcopal Church of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAU$8,802paidGENERAL SUPPORT201940949349101404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349102181
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531149349101218
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101977
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349102416
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201059349101000
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349102080
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030769349100513
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940949349101404

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236201913.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.