funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Mellie I Glatfelter Irr

EIN 23-6203457 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mellie I Glatfelter Irr of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6203457) reported 49 grants paid totaling $475,611 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$475,611

49 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$56,004
20196$54,065
20206$54,634
20216$54,616
20226$65,634
20236$61,988
20246$61,299
20257$67,371

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mellie I Glatfelter Irr, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ecla for Global MissionUChicago, IL8$152,7132025
St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch 23-7204754CSpring Grove, PA8$76,3562025
York Health Foundation 23-3050192CYork, PA8$76,3562025
Ecla Board of PensionsUMinneapolis, MN8$70,1102025
Diakon Lutheran Social MinistriesUMiddletown, PA7$65,4902024
Gettysburg CollegeUGettysburg, PA8$15,2712025
Board of Pensions the Evangelical Luther 41-1586859DMinneapolis, MN1$10,8662025
Lutheran Senior Services East 23-1857015BBrentwood, MO1$8,4492025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mellie I Glatfelter Irr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$21,733paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025York Health Foundation York, PAC$10,866paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$10,866paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025Board of Pensions the Evangelical Luther Minneapolis, MND$10,866paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025Lutheran Senior Services East Brentwood, MOB$8,449paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$2,418paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2025Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$2,173paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103715
2024Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$19,774paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2024Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$9,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2024York Health Foundation York, PAC$9,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2024St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$9,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2024Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$9,887paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2024Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$1,977paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511119349100191
2023Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$19,996paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2023York Health Foundation York, PAC$9,998paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2023Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$9,998paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2023St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$9,998paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2023Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$9,998paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2023Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102487
2022Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$20,462paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2022Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$12,433paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2022St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$10,231paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2022York Health Foundation York, PAC$10,231paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2022Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$10,231paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2022Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$2,046paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100745
2021Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$17,618paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2021Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$8,809paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2021St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$8,809paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2021Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$8,809paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2021York Health Foundation York, PAC$8,809paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2021Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$1,762paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349100317
2020Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$17,624paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2020Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$8,812paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2020St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$8,812paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2020York Health Foundation York, PAC$8,812paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2020Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$8,812paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2020Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$1,762paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141199349101549
2019Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$17,441paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2019St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$8,720paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2019York Health Foundation York, PAC$8,720paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2019Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$8,720paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2019Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$8,720paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2019Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$1,744paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030909349100518
2018Ecla for Global Mission Chicago, ILU$18,065paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246
2018St Paul Evangelical Lutheran Ch Spring Grove, PAC$9,033paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246
2018York Health Foundation York, PAC$9,033paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246
2018Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$9,033paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246
2018Ecla Board of Pensions Minneapolis, MNU$9,033paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246
2018Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PAU$1,807paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349100246

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103715
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511119349100191
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349102487
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349100745
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221179349100317
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141199349101549
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030909349100518
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349100246

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236203457.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.