funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John S Fisher

EIN 23-6205438 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John S Fisher of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6205438) reported 16 grants paid totaling $33,156 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$33,156

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$3,580
20192$3,568
20202$3,736
20212$4,318
20222$5,160
20232$4,494
20242$4,230
20252$4,070

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from John S Fisher, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Silver Springs-Martin Luther SchoolUPlymouth Meeting, PA8$16,5782025
Germantown Home 23-2310085BPhiladelphia, PA8$16,5782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John S Fisher
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$2,035paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349101040
2025Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$2,035paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349101040
2024Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$2,115paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349101147
2024Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$2,115paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521149349101147
2023Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$2,247paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102177
2023Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$2,247paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102177
2022Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$2,580paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349100127
2022Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$2,580paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349100127
2021Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$2,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221059349101617
2021Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$2,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221059349101617
2020Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$1,868paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100420
2020Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$1,868paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100420
2019Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$1,784paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040769349100509
2019Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$1,784paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040769349100509
2018Germantown Home Philadelphia, PAB$1,790paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349101451
2018Silver Springs-Martin Luther School Plymouth Meeting, PAU$1,790paidGENERAL SUPPORT201910949349101451

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349101040
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349101147
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349102177
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349100127
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221059349101617
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101129349100420
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040769349100509
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201910949349101451

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236205438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.