Grants paid by Mary L C Biddle Foundation
EIN 23-6205851 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mary L C Biddle Foundation of PA (EIN 23-6205851) reported 67 grants paid totaling $263,185 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$263,185
67 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $11,189 | — |
| 2019 | 10 | $10,461 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $10,890 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $10,790 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $10,982 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $10,881 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $197,992 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Mary L C Biddle Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center in the Park 23-1919016 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $93,596 | 2024 |
| Episcopal Community Services of the Diocese of Philadelphia 23-1352290 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $93,596 | 2024 |
| Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,139 | 2024 |
| Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $6,038 | 2024 |
| Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $5,938 | 2024 |
| Ebony Watson | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,469 | 2019 |
| Valeri Henderson | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Wanda Wilson | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Veronica Tukes | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Tammy Bing | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Sylvia Mccall | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Ms Lynn Floyd | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Annie L Williams | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,190 | 2019 |
| Diana Smith | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,097 | 2019 |
| Jilanne Bournett | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $1,754 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 67 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Center in the Park Philadelphia, PA | B | $93,596 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Episcopal Community Services of the Diocese of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | C | $93,596 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2024 | Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,200 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202600139349100775 |
| 2023 | Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2023 | Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202441089349100324 |
| 2022 | Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,310 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2022 | Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,209 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202341029349101444 |
| 2021 | Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2021 | Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,110 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202210999349101201 |
| 2020 | Tammy Bing C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Valeri Henderson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Ms Lynn Floyd C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Sylvia Mccall C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Wanda Wilson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Annie L Williams C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Diana Smith C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Veronica Tukes C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2020 | Ebony Watson C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,210 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202141329349102364 |
| 2019 | Ebony Watson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,266 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Veronica Tukes Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Wanda Wilson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Ms Lynn Floyd Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Diana Smith Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Valeri Henderson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Annie L Williams Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Tammy Bing Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Sylvia Mccall Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,081 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2019 | Jilanne Bournett Philadelphia, PA | U | $547 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 202040769349100959 |
| 2018 | Jilanne Bournett Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,207 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Ebony Watson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,203 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Veronica Tukes Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Tammy Bing Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Annie L Williams Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Sylvia Mccall Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Wanda Wilson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Ms Lynn Floyd Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Valeri Henderson Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,109 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
| 2018 | Diana Smith Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,016 | paid | FINANCIALLY AID WOMEN IN | 201940949349101134 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600139349100775 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441089349100324 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341029349101444 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210999349101201 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141329349102364 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040769349100959 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201940949349101134 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236205851.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.