funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Hirsch Herman Tw

EIN 23-6205953 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hirsch Herman Tw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6205953) reported 8 grants paid totaling $245,452 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$245,452

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$39,901
20191$39,406
20201$12,902
20211$15,738
20221$37,252
20231$33,018
20241$33,082
20251$34,153

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hirsch Herman Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia 23-1500085BPhiladelphia, PA8$245,4522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hirsch Herman Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$34,153paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349103681
2024Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$33,082paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511169349100926
2023Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$33,018paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401089349100315
2022Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$37,252paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349102101
2021Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$15,738paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211059349100031
2020Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$12,902paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141269349102254
2019Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$39,406paidGENERAL SUPPORT202030769349100973
2018Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$39,901paidGENERAL SUPPORT201921219349100007

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349103681
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511169349100926
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349100315
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349102101
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211059349100031
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349102254
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030769349100973
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921219349100007

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236205953.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.