Grants paid by Tashjiam Jeanette Bach Tw
EIN 23-6208903 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tashjiam Jeanette Bach Tw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6208903) reported 18 grants paid totaling $223,081 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$223,081
18 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $32,700 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $40,441 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $44,460 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $39,480 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Tashjiam Jeanette Bach Tw, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Presbyterian Medical Center | U | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $95,811 | 2025 |
| St Sahag & St Mesrob | U | Wynnewood, PA | 5 | $49,365 | 2025 |
| Church of the Saviour 23-1862788 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $47,905 | 2025 |
| Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Attn Anthony Zumpano Cfo | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 |
| Church of the Saviour Co Philadelphia Episcopal Cathedral | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| St Sahag & St Mesrob Armenian Apostolic Church | U | Wynnewood, PA | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522799349101402 |
| 2025 | Church of the Saviour Philadelphia, PA | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522799349101402 |
| 2025 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Wynnewood, PA | U | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202522799349101402 |
| 2024 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $19,740 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402819349100540 |
| 2024 | Church of the Saviour Philadelphia, PA | C | $9,870 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402819349100540 |
| 2024 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Wynnewood, PA | U | $9,870 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202402819349100540 |
| 2023 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $21,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342829349100204 |
| 2023 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Wynnewood, PA | U | $12,210 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342829349100204 |
| 2023 | Church of the Saviour Philadelphia, PA | C | $10,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342829349100204 |
| 2022 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $20,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202839349100225 |
| 2022 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Wynnewood, PA | U | $10,110 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202839349100225 |
| 2022 | Church of the Saviour Philadelphia, PA | C | $10,110 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202202839349100225 |
| 2021 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Philadelphia, PA | U | $16,350 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142569349100764 |
| 2021 | Church of the Saviour Philadelphia, PA | C | $8,175 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142569349100764 |
| 2021 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Wynnewood, PA | U | $8,175 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202142569349100764 |
| 2019 | Penn Presbyterian Medical Center Attn Anthony Zumpano Cfo Philadelphia, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201902699349100630 |
| 2019 | St Sahag & St Mesrob Armenian Apostolic Church Wynnewood, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201902699349100630 |
| 2019 | Church of the Saviour Co Philadelphia Episcopal Cathedral Philadelphia, PA | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201902699349100630 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522799349101402 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402819349100540 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342829349100204 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202839349100225 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142569349100764 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201902699349100630 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236208903.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.