funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Seabrease N Fbo Charities Tuw

EIN 23-6210742 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Seabrease N Fbo Charities Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6210742) reported 24 grants paid totaling $347,559 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$347,559

24 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$42,050
20193$42,050
20203$42,050
20213$42,650
20223$49,249
20233$46,050
20243$42,050
20253$41,410

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Seabrease N Fbo Charities Tuw, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Episcopal Community ServicesUPhiladelphia, PA8$260,3692025
Visiting Nurse Society of Phila 23-1352575DPhiladelphia, PA8$86,7902025
Trinity Episcopal ChurchUFort Wayne, IN8$4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Seabrease N Fbo Charities Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,020paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349100630
2025Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,340paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349100630
2025Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349100630
2024Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349101539
2024Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349101539
2024Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349101539
2023Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$34,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349100930
2023Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$11,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349100930
2023Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349100930
2022Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$36,899paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102643
2022Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$12,300paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102643
2022Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202331299349102643
2021Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,950paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349101246
2021Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349101246
2021Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349101246
2020Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101885
2020Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101885
2020Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101885
2019Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100605
2019Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100605
2019Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349100605
2018Episcopal Community Services Philadelphia, PAU$31,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349102019
2018Visiting Nurse Society of Phila Philadelphia, PAD$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349102019
2018Trinity Episcopal Church Fort Wayne, INU$50paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349102019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349100630
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349101539
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349100930
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331299349102643
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349101246
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349101885
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349100605
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349102019

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236210742.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.