Grants paid by Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W
EIN 23-6211310 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6211310) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,036,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,036,000
33 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $165,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $135,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $131,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $130,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $120,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $120,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Rehabilitation Hospital 23-1476328 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $292,000 | 2025 |
| Temple University Hospital Inc 23-2825878 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $212,000 | 2024 |
| Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $185,000 | 2025 |
| The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $132,000 | 2022 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children | U | Greenville, SC | 4 | $115,000 | 2021 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | C | Tampa, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| St Christopher's Hospital for Children 23-2274198 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349103506 |
| 2025 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349103506 |
| 2024 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103751 |
| 2024 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103751 |
| 2024 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103751 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103751 |
| 2024 | St Christopher's Hospital for Children Philadelphia, PA | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103751 |
| 2023 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101509 |
| 2023 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101509 |
| 2023 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101509 |
| 2022 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349103315 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349103315 |
| 2022 | Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349103315 |
| 2022 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349103315 |
| 2022 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349103315 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SC | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102912 |
| 2021 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102912 |
| 2021 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102912 |
| 2021 | The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102912 |
| 2020 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349101845 |
| 2020 | The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349101845 |
| 2020 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349101845 |
| 2020 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $27,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349101845 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SC | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349101845 |
| 2019 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101910 |
| 2019 | Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PA | B | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101910 |
| 2019 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101910 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SC | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101910 |
| 2019 | The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101910 |
| 2018 | Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101629 |
| 2018 | The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101629 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SC | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101629 |
| 2018 | Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201941239349101629 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349103506 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349103751 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441109349101509 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349103315 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349102912 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349101845 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349101910 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941239349101629 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236211310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.