funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W

EIN 23-6211310 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6211310) reported 33 grants paid totaling $1,036,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,036,000

33 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$165,000
20195$135,000
20205$131,000
20214$130,000
20225$120,000
20233$115,000
20245$120,000
20252$120,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Magee Rehabilitation Hospital 23-1476328BPhiladelphia, PA8$292,0002025
Temple University Hospital Inc 23-2825878BPhiladelphia, PA6$212,0002024
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651BPhiladelphia, PA6$185,0002025
The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166BPhiladelphia, PA5$132,0002022
Shriners Hospitals for ChildrenUGreenville, SC4$115,0002021
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL2$50,0002024
Drexel UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA1$30,0002023
St Christopher's Hospital for Children 23-2274198CPhiladelphia, PA1$20,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sundry Hosps Phila Dr G Baker T W
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103506
2025Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103506
2024Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103751
2024Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103751
2024Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103751
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103751
2024St Christopher's Hospital for Children Philadelphia, PAC$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103751
2023Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$45,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101509
2023Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101509
2023Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349101509
2022Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103315
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103315
2022Childrens Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103315
2022Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103315
2022Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349103315
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SCU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102912
2021Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102912
2021Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102912
2021The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349102912
2020Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101845
2020The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$27,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101845
2020Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$27,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101845
2020Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$27,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101845
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SCU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101259349101845
2019Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101910
2019Temple University Hospital Inc Philadelphia, PAB$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101910
2019Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101910
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SCU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101910
2019The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202001259349101910
2018Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$50,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101629
2018The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAB$45,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101629
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SCU$40,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101629
2018Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349101629

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349103506
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349103751
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349101509
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349103315
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349102912
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349101845
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001259349101910
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349101629

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236211310.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.