funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Grover G Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw

EIN 23-6212403 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Grover G Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6212403) reported 20 grants paid totaling $176,758 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$176,758

20 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$26,004
20193$26,004
20203$21,000
20212$21,000
20223$21,000
20232$21,000
20242$20,750
20252$20,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Grover G Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tabor Services Inc 23-2660436CPhiladelphia, PA7$69,2112025
St Edmonds Home for Children 23-1365399DRosemont, PA5$44,7932025
Catholic Social Services 23-1352063CPhiladelphia, PA4$32,2932022
Archbshp Ryan Mem Schl Df ChildUPhiladelphia, PA3$22,5862020
Tabor Services Inc Laurence W Buchholz CfoUPhiladelphia, PA1$7,8752020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grover G Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102812
2025St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202621249349102812
2024St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$10,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103695
2024Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$10,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103695
2023St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349100839
2023Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202441109349100839
2022Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349102015
2022St Edmonds Home for Crippled Children Philadelphia, PAB$5,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349102015
2022Catholic Social Services Philadelphia, PAC$5,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202301299349102015
2021Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349102803
2021Catholic Social Services Philadelphia, PAC$10,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349102803
2020Tabor Services Inc Laurence W Buchholz Cfo Philadelphia, PAU$7,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349101961
2020Catholic Social Services Philadelphia, PAC$7,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349101961
2020Archbshp Ryan Mem Schl Df Child Philadelphia, PAU$5,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202111259349101961
2019Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100924
2019Catholic Social Services Philadelphia, PAC$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100924
2019Archbshp Ryan Mem Schl Df Child Philadelphia, PAU$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100924
2018Tabor Services Inc Philadelphia, PAC$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101915
2018Archbshp Ryan Mem Schl Df Child Philadelphia, PAU$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101915
2018St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$8,668paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349101915

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621249349102812
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349103695
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349100839
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102015
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349102803
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349101961
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100924
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349101915

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236212403.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.