funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Mcclure F G M Fbo Chars Ir Tua

EIN 23-6212640 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Mcclure F G M Fbo Chars Ir Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6212640) reported 14 grants paid totaling $219,224 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$219,224

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$26,928
20202$26,696
20212$26,000
20222$42,100
20232$33,500
20242$32,000
20252$32,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Mcclure F G M Fbo Chars Ir Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Paxton Presbyterian Church 23-1352432BHarrisburg, PA7$109,6122025
Fairview Presbyterian Church 25-1153393DGlenmoore, PA7$109,6122025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mcclure F G M Fbo Chars Ir Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349104053
2025Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349104053
2024Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103603
2024Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349103603
2023Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$16,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101912
2023Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$16,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101912
2022Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$21,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102012
2022Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$21,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349102012
2021Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349100749
2021Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349100749
2020Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$13,348paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349101774
2020Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$13,348paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349101774
2018Paxton Presbyterian Church Harrisburg, PAB$13,464paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349101146
2018Fairview Presbyterian Church Glenmoore, PAD$13,464paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349101146

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349104053
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349103603
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101912
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102012
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349100749
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349101774
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349101146

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236212640.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.