funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Linton Elizabeth Tuw Fbo Spca

EIN 23-6213183 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Linton Elizabeth Tuw Fbo Spca of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6213183) reported 8 grants paid totaling $237,538 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$237,538

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$22,100
20191$22,100
20201$22,100
20211$22,100
20221$42,927
20231$27,000
20241$37,211
20251$42,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Linton Elizabeth Tuw Fbo Spca, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Pennsylvania SpcaUPhiladelphia, PA8$237,5382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Linton Elizabeth Tuw Fbo Spca
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$42,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349102080
2024Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$37,211paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103596
2023Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$27,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349100805
2022Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$42,927paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100312
2021Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$22,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102734
2020Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$22,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202103109349100210
2019Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$22,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349101609
2018Pennsylvania Spca Philadelphia, PAU$22,100paidGENERAL OPERATING201901239349102510

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102080
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349103596
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349100805
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349100312
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102734
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103109349100210
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349101609
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349102510

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236213183.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.