funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Presson J Fbo W and M College 4947 T

EIN 23-6213429 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Presson J Fbo W and M College 4947 T of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6213429) reported 7 grants paid totaling $139,492 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$139,492

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,000
20201$20,250
20211$22,050
20221$25,392
20231$24,000
20241$21,800
20251$21,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Presson J Fbo W and M College 4947 T, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
College of William and Mary 47-3162473BWilliamsburg, VA6$119,2422025
College of William and Mary 5300 Discovery Pk Blvd Gift PlanUWilliamsburg, VA1$20,2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Presson J Fbo W and M College 4947 T
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$21,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202631249349102733
2024College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$21,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349103582
2023College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411309349101126
2022College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$25,392paidGENERAL OPERATING202321299349100647
2021College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$22,050paidGENERAL OPERATING202211319349102206
2020College of William and Mary 5300 Discovery Pk Blvd Gift Plan Williamsburg, VAU$20,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349102102
2019College of William and Mary Williamsburg, VAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100284

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102733
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349103582
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411309349101126
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349100647
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102206
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102102
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100284

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236213429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.