funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Magee Hosp Convalescent T W

EIN 23-6215296 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Magee Hosp Convalescent T W of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6215296) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,637,368 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,637,368

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,650,000
20221$1,500,000
20231$1,275,000
20241$1,212,368

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Magee Hosp Convalescent T W, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Magee Rehabilitation Hospital 23-1476328BPhiladelphia, PA4$5,637,3682024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Magee Hosp Convalescent T W
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$1,212,368paidGENERAL OPERATING202502959349100735
2023Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$1,275,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202412829349100811
2022Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$1,500,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202323079349101297
2020Magee Rehabilitation Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$1,650,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202132369349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502959349100735
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412829349100811
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323079349101297
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132369349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236215296.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.