Grants paid by Vaux W Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw
EIN 23-6215331 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Vaux W Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6215331) reported 24 grants paid totaling $139,175 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$139,175
24 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $19,275 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $17,100 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $17,100 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $17,100 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $17,100 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $17,100 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $14,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Vaux W Fbo Charities 4947 Tuw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elwyn Inc 20-1915642 | D | Elwyn, PA | 7 | $54,254 | 2025 |
| Ralston House | U | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $35,894 | 2024 |
| Cheyney University of Pa 27-0464165 | D | Cheyney, PA | 7 | $27,127 | 2025 |
| Elwyn Inc Attn Kevin Pistiner | U | Elwyn, PA | 1 | $7,600 | 2020 |
| Ralston House Lynette Killen Executive Director | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,700 | 2020 |
| Sarah Ralston Foundation 23-1387107 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $4,800 | 2025 |
| Cheyney University of Pa Layna M Holmes Controller Office | U | Cheyney, PA | 1 | $3,800 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $6,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349103451 |
| 2025 | Sarah Ralston Foundation Philadelphia, PA | B | $4,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202611249349103451 |
| 2025 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $3,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349103451 |
| 2024 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $7,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349104400 |
| 2024 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202501269349104400 |
| 2024 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349104400 |
| 2023 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $7,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349102034 |
| 2023 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202441109349102034 |
| 2023 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349102034 |
| 2022 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $7,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341319349100334 |
| 2022 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202341319349100334 |
| 2022 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341319349100334 |
| 2021 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $7,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102209 |
| 2021 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202241319349102209 |
| 2021 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102209 |
| 2020 | Elwyn Inc Attn Kevin Pistiner Elwyn, PA | U | $7,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100820 |
| 2020 | Ralston House Lynette Killen Executive Director Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202101259349100820 |
| 2020 | Cheyney University of Pa Layna M Holmes Controller Office Cheyney, PA | U | $3,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349100820 |
| 2019 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $8,566 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349101007 |
| 2019 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,426 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 202021259349101007 |
| 2019 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $4,283 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349101007 |
| 2018 | Elwyn Inc Elwyn, PA | D | $8,888 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911239349102566 |
| 2018 | Ralston House Philadelphia, PA | U | $6,668 | paid | GENERAL OPERTING | 201911239349102566 |
| 2018 | Cheyney University of Pa Cheyney, PA | D | $4,444 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911239349102566 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349103451 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501269349104400 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441109349102034 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349100334 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349102209 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349100820 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021259349101007 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911239349102566 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236215331.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.