funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Dobbins M Meml Hse Chldrns Home Tw

EIN 23-6215427 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dobbins M Meml Hse Chldrns Home Tw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6215427) reported 8 grants paid totaling $151,210 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$151,210

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20191$18,000
20201$18,000
20211$18,801
20221$21,659
20231$20,125
20241$18,625
20251$18,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dobbins M Meml Hse Chldrns Home Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Legacy Treatment Services 21-0638161BHainesport, NJ8$151,2102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dobbins M Meml Hse Chldrns Home Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103755
2024Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,625paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349103424
2023Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$20,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349100832
2022Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$21,659paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349102419
2021Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,801paidGENERAL OPERATING202241319349102804
2020Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349100408
2019Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202041259349100164
2018Legacy Treatment Services Hainesport, NJB$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201911239349102101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103755
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103424
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349100832
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102419
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102804
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349100408
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041259349100164
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911239349102101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236215427.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.