funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Beirne T Fbo St Edmond 4947 Tuw

EIN 23-6215477 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Beirne T Fbo St Edmond 4947 Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6215477) reported 8 grants paid totaling $12,775 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,775

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50
20191$50
20201$1,525
20211$2,000
20221$2,150
20231$2,000
20241$2,500
20251$2,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Beirne T Fbo St Edmond 4947 Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Edmonds Home for Children 23-1365399DRosemont, PA7$11,2502025
St Edmonds Home for Children Attn Denise ClofineURosemont, PA1$1,5252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beirne T Fbo St Edmond 4947 Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103625
2024St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349102922
2023St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101811
2022St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$2,150paidGENERAL OPERATING202341299349100734
2021St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202221319349100537
2020St Edmonds Home for Children Attn Denise Clofine Rosemont, PAU$1,525paidGENERAL OPERATING202121259349101902
2019St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$50paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349100003
2018St Edmonds Home for Children Rosemont, PAD$50paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101533

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103625
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521269349102922
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101811
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349100734
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349100537
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349101902
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349100003
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101533

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236215477.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.