funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Lewis L Fbo St Peters 4947 Ir Tua

EIN 23-6215667 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lewis L Fbo St Peters 4947 Ir Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6215667) reported 8 grants paid totaling $141,960 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$141,960

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,200
20191$16,440
20201$16,560
20211$16,560
20221$20,000
20231$20,600
20241$19,400
20251$16,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lewis L Fbo St Peters 4947 Ir Tua, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Peters ChurchUPhiladelphia, PA8$141,9602025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lewis L Fbo St Peters 4947 Ir Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$16,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202601249349103455
2024St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$19,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349100541
2023St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$20,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202421109349101207
2022St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321319349101127
2021St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$16,560paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349102850
2020St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$16,560paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349101674
2019St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$16,440paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100086
2018St Peters Church Philadelphia, PAU$16,200paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349102059

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349103455
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349100541
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421109349101207
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349101127
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349102850
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349101674
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349100086
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349102059

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236215667.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.