funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Malloy E Et Ux 1st Pres Ch Td

EIN 23-6219436 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Malloy E Et Ux 1st Pres Ch Td of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 23-6219436) reported 5 grants paid totaling $28,228 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,228

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$5,314
20221$5,314
20231$6,000
20241$5,800
20251$5,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Malloy E Et Ux 1st Pres Ch Td, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
1st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw 58-1708940DCheraw, SC5$28,2282025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Malloy E Et Ux 1st Pres Ch Td
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20251st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw Cheraw, SCD$5,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202512799349100216
20241st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw Cheraw, SCD$5,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202402819349101355
20231st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw Cheraw, SCD$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303189349103635
20221st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw Cheraw, SCD$5,314paidGENERAL OPERATING202323189349105572
20211st Presbyterian Chrch of Cheraw Cheraw, SCD$5,314paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202333189349106368

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202512799349100216
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202402819349101355
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349103635
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202323189349105572
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202333189349106368

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236219436.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.