Grants paid by Haney Memorial Fund Td
EIN 23-6220412 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Haney Memorial Fund Td of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6220412) reported 53 grants paid totaling $2,427,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,427,000
53 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $368,250 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $407,000 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $407,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $400,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $405,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $439,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Haney Memorial Fund Td, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $2,415,250 | 2025 |
| Northern Childrens Services 23-1396803 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| The Academy of Natural Sciences 23-1352000 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Lankenau Hospital | U | Newtown Square, PA | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| The Franklin Institute 23-1370501 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Moore College of Art 23-1352236 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| The Musical Fund Society of Pa 11-2642391 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| The Historical Society of Pennsylvania 23-1352322 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $750 | 2025 |
| The Historical Society of | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $750 | 2023 |
| The American Academy of | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $750 | 2023 |
| The Musical Fund Society of Phl 23-0901643 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $500 | 2025 |
| The American Academy of Political and Social Science 23-0341915 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $438,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | The Musical Fund Society of Phl Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | MUSICAL ACTIVITIES | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2025 | The Historical Society of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202641249349101694 |
| 2024 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $403,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | The American Academy of Political and Social Science Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | The Musical Fund Society of Phl Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | The Historical Society of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2024 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349105069 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $398,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | The Musical Fund Society of Pa Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | The American Academy of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2023 | The Historical Society of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411639349100611 |
| 2022 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $405,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | The Historical Society of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | The American Academy of Political and Social Science Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | The Musical Fund Society of Pa Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2022 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349102030 |
| 2020 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $405,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | The American Academy of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | The Historical Society of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | The Musical Fund Society of Pa Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2020 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202123139349103102 |
| 2018 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $366,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | The Historical Society of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | Lankenau Hospital Newtown Square, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | The Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | The American Academy of Philadelphia, PA | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | Moore College of Art Philadelphia, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | Northern Childrens Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | The Musical Fund Society of Pa Philadelphia, PA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
| 2018 | The Franklin Institute Philadelphia, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201942559349100019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349101694 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349105069 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411639349100611 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349102030 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123139349103102 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201942559349100019 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236220412.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.