Grants paid by A L Johnson Charitable Trust
EIN 23-6222364 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
A L Johnson Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6222364) reported 23 grants paid totaling $161,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$161,500
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $28,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $19,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from A L Johnson Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc 23-2447302 | B | Bristol, PA | 7 | $51,000 | 2025 |
| Bucks County Opportunity Council 23-6406222 | B | Doylestown, PA | 4 | $35,500 | 2025 |
| Bristol High School | U | Bristol, PA | 2 | $18,000 | 2020 |
| YMCA of Bucks County | U | Fairless Hills, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Bucks County Technical School Foundation for Educational Excellence 23-2909631 | C | Fairless Hls, PA | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Bucks County Community College Foundatio 22-2456105 | C | Newtown, PA | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Group Inc 51-0177981 | B | Columbus, GA | 2 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Bristol Borough School District | U | Bristol, PA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Books in Homes USA Inc Formerly Duffy Books in Homes USA | U | Bristol, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Need Inc | U | Sun City West, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Bristol Borough Community Action Group 22-2584361 | B | Bristol, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Advocates for Homeless Those in Need Inc 27-5038755 | C | Fairless Hls, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bristol Borough School District Bristol, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349101502 |
| 2025 | Bucks County Opportunity Council Doylestown, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349101502 |
| 2025 | Advocates for Homeless Those in Need Inc Fairless Hls, PA | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349101502 |
| 2025 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349101502 |
| 2025 | Group Inc Columbus, GA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523579349101502 |
| 2024 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540159349100909 |
| 2024 | Books in Homes USA Inc Formerly Duffy Books in Homes USA Bristol, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540159349100909 |
| 2024 | Bristol Borough Community Action Group Bristol, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202540159349100909 |
| 2023 | Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303549349100805 |
| 2023 | Group Inc Columbus, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303549349100805 |
| 2023 | Need Inc Sun City West, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303549349100805 |
| 2023 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202303549349100805 |
| 2022 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330139349100018 |
| 2022 | Bucks County Technical School Foundation for Educational Excellence Fairless Hls, PA | C | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330139349100018 |
| 2022 | Bucks County Community College Foundatio Newtown, PA | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202330139349100018 |
| 2021 | Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200129349101500 |
| 2021 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202200129349101500 |
| 2020 | Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PA | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202120119349100137 |
| 2020 | Bristol High School Bristol, PA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202120119349100137 |
| 2020 | Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202120119349100137 |
| 2019 | YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202000089349101105 |
| 2019 | Bristol High School Bristol, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202000089349101105 |
| 2019 | Bristol Riverside Theatre Bristol, PA | C | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202000089349101105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523579349101502 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540159349100909 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303549349100805 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202330139349100018 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200129349101500 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120119349100137 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202000089349101105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236222364.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.