funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by A L Johnson Charitable Trust

EIN 23-6222364 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

A L Johnson Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6222364) reported 23 grants paid totaling $161,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$161,500

23 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$28,000
20203$20,000
20212$25,000
20223$25,000
20234$25,000
20243$19,000
20255$19,500

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from A L Johnson Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc 23-2447302BBristol, PA7$51,0002025
Bucks County Opportunity Council 23-6406222BDoylestown, PA4$35,5002025
Bristol High SchoolUBristol, PA2$18,0002020
YMCA of Bucks CountyUFairless Hills, PA1$10,0002019
Bucks County Technical School Foundation for Educational Excellence 23-2909631CFairless Hls, PA1$9,0002022
Bucks County Community College Foundatio 22-2456105CNewtown, PA1$7,0002022
Group Inc 51-0177981BColumbus, GA2$7,0002025
Bristol Borough School DistrictUBristol, PA1$6,0002025
Books in Homes USA Inc Formerly Duffy Books in Homes USAUBristol, PA1$5,0002024
Need IncUSun City West, AZ1$5,0002023
Bristol Borough Community Action Group 22-2584361BBristol, PA1$4,0002024
Advocates for Homeless Those in Need Inc 27-5038755CFairless Hls, PA1$4,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by A L Johnson Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bristol Borough School District Bristol, PAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101502
2025Bucks County Opportunity Council Doylestown, PAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101502
2025Advocates for Homeless Those in Need Inc Fairless Hls, PAC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101502
2025Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101502
2025Group Inc Columbus, GAB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101502
2024Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202540159349100909
2024Books in Homes USA Inc Formerly Duffy Books in Homes USA Bristol, PAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202540159349100909
2024Bristol Borough Community Action Group Bristol, PAB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202540159349100909
2023Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303549349100805
2023Group Inc Columbus, GAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303549349100805
2023Need Inc Sun City West, AZU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303549349100805
2023Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303549349100805
2022Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202330139349100018
2022Bucks County Technical School Foundation for Educational Excellence Fairless Hls, PAC$9,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202330139349100018
2022Bucks County Community College Foundatio Newtown, PAC$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202330139349100018
2021Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PAB$12,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202200129349101500
2021Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$12,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202200129349101500
2020Bucks County Opportunity Council Inc Doylestown, PAB$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120119349100137
2020Bristol High School Bristol, PAU$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120119349100137
2020Bristol Riverside Theater Co Inc Bristol, PAB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202120119349100137
2019YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202000089349101105
2019Bristol High School Bristol, PAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202000089349101105
2019Bristol Riverside Theatre Bristol, PAC$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202000089349101105

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349101502
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202540159349100909
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202303549349100805
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202330139349100018
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200129349101500
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202120119349100137
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0202000089349101105

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236222364.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.