Grants paid by Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item
EIN 23-6223527 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6223527) reported 21 grants paid totaling $82,670 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,670
21 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $22,745 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $21,315 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $19,305 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $19,305 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Children's Services 23-1396803 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $17,186 | 2025 |
| North Phila Health System | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $16,371 | 2025 |
| Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs | U | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $16,371 | 2025 |
| Temple University Hospital 23-2825878 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $16,371 | 2025 |
| Lankenau Medical Center Foundation 23-2176723 | B | Wynnewood, PA | 4 | $16,371 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533149349100943 |
| 2025 | Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Radnor, PA | C | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533149349100943 |
| 2025 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | B | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533149349100943 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533149349100943 |
| 2025 | Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202533149349100943 |
| 2024 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | C | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423119349101567 |
| 2024 | Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PA | B | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423119349101567 |
| 2024 | Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423119349101567 |
| 2024 | North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423119349101567 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,861 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423119349101567 |
| 2023 | North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323139349102152 |
| 2023 | Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $4,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323139349102152 |
| 2023 | Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323139349102152 |
| 2023 | Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PA | B | $4,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323139349102152 |
| 2023 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | C | $4,263 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323139349102152 |
| 2021 | Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,201 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202102989349100915 |
| 2021 | Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,386 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202102989349100915 |
| 2021 | North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PA | U | $4,386 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202102989349100915 |
| 2021 | Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PA | B | $4,386 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202102989349100915 |
| 2021 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | C | $2,754 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102989349100915 |
| 2021 | Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PA | C | $1,632 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202102989349100915 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533149349100943 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423119349101567 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323139349102152 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102989349100915 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236223527.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.