funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item

EIN 23-6223527 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6223527) reported 21 grants paid totaling $82,670 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$82,670

21 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$22,745
20235$21,315
20245$19,305
20255$19,305

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northern Children's Services 23-1396803BPhiladelphia, PA4$17,1862025
North Phila Health SystemUPhiladelphia, PA4$16,3712025
Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up HsUPhiladelphia, PA4$16,3712025
Temple University Hospital 23-2825878CPhiladelphia, PA5$16,3712025
Lankenau Medical Center Foundation 23-2176723BWynnewood, PA4$16,3712025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fox Alexander M UW 8th Item
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PAU$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202533149349100943
2025Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Radnor, PAC$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202533149349100943
2025Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202533149349100943
2025Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PAU$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202533149349100943
2025Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PAB$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202533149349100943
2024Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101567
2024Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101567
2024Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PAB$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101567
2024North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PAU$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101567
2024Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PAU$3,861paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349101567
2023North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PAU$4,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102152
2023Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PAB$4,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102152
2023Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PAU$4,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102152
2023Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$4,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102152
2023Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$4,263paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102152
2021Northern Children's Services Philadelphia, PAB$5,201paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100915
2021Pennsylvania Hospital of the Up Hs Philadelphia, PAU$4,386paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100915
2021North Phila Health System Philadelphia, PAU$4,386paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100915
2021Lankenau Medical Center Foundation Wynnewood, PAB$4,386paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100915
2021Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$2,754paidGENERAL OPERATING202102989349100915
2021Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$1,632paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100915

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533149349100943
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423119349101567
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349102152
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102989349100915

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236223527.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.