funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ketterlinus Elizabeth B Tpar 7 Will

EIN 23-6223544 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ketterlinus Elizabeth B Tpar 7 Will of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6223544) reported 4 grants paid totaling $50,680 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,680

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$21,280
20231$10,200
20241$9,600
20251$9,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ketterlinus Elizabeth B Tpar 7 Will, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mt Desert Island Hospital 01-0211486DBar Harbor, ME4$50,6802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ketterlinus Elizabeth B Tpar 7 Will
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mt Desert Island Hospital Bar Harbor, MED$9,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202543149349101704
2024Mt Desert Island Hospital Bar Harbor, MED$9,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202403119349100830
2023Mt Desert Island Hospital Bar Harbor, MED$10,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202313139349101911
2021Mt Desert Island Hospital Bar Harbor, MED$21,280paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100955

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543149349101704
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403119349100830
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313139349101911
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102989349100955

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236223544.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.