funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Keen Joseph S Jr UW

EIN 23-6223950 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Keen Joseph S Jr UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6223950) reported 4 grants paid totaling $227,494 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$227,494

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$68,277
20231$55,537
20241$51,840
20251$51,840

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Keen Joseph S Jr UW, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ralston Center 26-3375312DPhiladelphia, PA2$120,1172025
Sarah Ralston Foundation 23-1387107BPhiladelphia, PA2$107,3772024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keen Joseph S Jr UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ralston Center Philadelphia, PAD$51,840paidGENERAL OPERATING202513149349101701
2024Sarah Ralston Foundation Philadelphia, PAB$51,840paidGENERAL OPERATING202443119349100824
2023Sarah Ralston Foundation Philadelphia, PAB$55,537paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349101397
2021Ralston Center Philadelphia, PAD$68,277paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102989349100025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513149349101701
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443119349100824
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349101397
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102989349100025

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236223950.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.