funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Masonic Home Elizabethtwn UW Jrk Jr

EIN 23-6224615 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Masonic Home Elizabethtwn UW Jrk Jr of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6224615) reported 4 grants paid totaling $28,614 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,614

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$7,294
20231$7,032
20241$7,192
20251$7,096

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Masonic Home Elizabethtwn UW Jrk Jr, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Children's HomeUElizabethtown, PA3$21,3202025
Masonic Village at ElizabethtownUElizabethtown, PA1$7,2942021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Masonic Home Elizabethtwn UW Jrk Jr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Children's Home Elizabethtown, PAU$7,096paidGENERAL OPERATING202513149349101861
2024Masonic Children's Home Elizabethtown, PAU$7,192paidGENERAL OPERATING202403119349100545
2023Masonic Children's Home Elizabethtown, PAU$7,032paidGENERAL OPERATING202343139349101399
2021Masonic Village at Elizabethtown Elizabethtown, PAU$7,294paidGENERAL OPERATING202133049349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513149349101861
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403119349100545
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343139349101399
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133049349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236224615.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.