funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Gunn Frances Abbott UW

EIN 23-6225188 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gunn Frances Abbott UW of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6225188) reported 8 grants paid totaling $515,192 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$515,192

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$123,134
20232$125,272
20242$129,020
20252$137,766

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gunn Frances Abbott UW, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seeing Eye Inc 22-1539721CMorristown, NJ4$257,5962025
The Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY4$257,5962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gunn Frances Abbott UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$68,883paidGENERAL OPERATING202503149349100335
2025Seeing Eye Inc Morristown, NJC$68,883paidGENERAL OPERATING202503149349100335
2024Seeing Eye Inc Morristown, NJC$64,510paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349100822
2024The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$64,510paidGENERAL OPERATING202423119349100822
2023The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$62,636paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349101497
2023Seeing Eye Inc Morristown, NJC$62,636paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349101497
2021The Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$61,567paidGENERAL OPERATING202113139349101636
2021Seeing Eye Inc Morristown, NJC$61,567paidGENERAL OPERATING202113139349101636

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503149349100335
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423119349100822
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349101497
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113139349101636

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236225188.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.