Grants paid by Peddrick B Frank-TR
EIN 23-6225211 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Peddrick B Frank-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6225211) reported 13 grants paid totaling $167,079 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,079
13 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $28,242 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $30,005 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $32,490 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $25,394 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $24,636 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $26,312 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Peddrick B Frank-TR, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd | U | Newtown Square, PA | 6 | $83,539 | 2025 |
| Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 3 | $38,171 | 2025 |
| Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 2 | $27,497 | 2022 |
| Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages | U | Elizabethtown, PA | 2 | $17,872 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $13,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102181 |
| 2025 | Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PA | U | $13,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102181 |
| 2024 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $12,318 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102629 |
| 2024 | Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PA | U | $12,318 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102629 |
| 2023 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $12,697 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102501 |
| 2023 | Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PA | U | $12,697 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411279349102501 |
| 2022 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $16,245 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102201 |
| 2022 | Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | U | $16,245 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102201 |
| 2021 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $15,002 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349102013 |
| 2021 | Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | U | $11,252 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349102013 |
| 2021 | Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PA | U | $3,751 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231269349102013 |
| 2020 | Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fd Newtown Square, PA | U | $14,121 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131319349101223 |
| 2020 | Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PA | U | $14,121 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131319349101223 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349102181 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541269349102629 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411279349102501 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349102201 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231269349102013 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131319349101223 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236225211.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.