funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Garrett Mary M U W Pers

EIN 23-6225313 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Garrett Mary M U W Pers of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6225313) reported 8 grants paid totaling $300,292 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$300,292

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$71,912
20232$75,796
20242$76,648
20252$75,936

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Garrett Mary M U W Pers, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Temple University Hospital 23-2825878CPhiladelphia, PA4$150,1462025
Drexel UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA4$150,1462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Garrett Mary M U W Pers
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAB$37,968paidGENERAL OPERATING202513149349101901
2025Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$37,968paidGENERAL OPERATING202513149349101901
2024Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$38,324paidGENERAL OPERATING202433119349101108
2024Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$38,324paidGENERAL OPERATING202433119349101108
2023Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$37,898paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102352
2023Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$37,898paidGENERAL OPERATING202323139349102352
2021Temple University Hospital Philadelphia, PAC$35,956paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202113049349100101
2021Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$35,956paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202113049349100101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513149349101901
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433119349101108
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349102352
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113049349100101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236225313.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.