funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Boyer John 1st T-P-C-C-M Fd-Char TR

EIN 23-6227636 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Boyer John 1st T-P-C-C-M Fd-Char TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6227636) reported 9 grants paid totaling $343,041 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$343,041

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$42,487
20232$110,375
20242$78,959
20253$111,220

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Boyer John 1st T-P-C-C-M Fd-Char TR, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The University of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA3$114,0332025
Temple UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA2$97,6192023
Drexel UniversityUPhiladelphia, PA1$82,8762025
Rome Business SchoolURoma, RM2$42,0292025
The Trustees of the University of Pa 23-1352685CPhiladelphia, PA1$6,4842021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boyer John 1st T-P-C-C-M Fd-Char TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Drexel University Philadelphia, PAU$82,876paidEDUCATIONAL202503149349102300
2025Rome Business School Roma, RMU$20,284paidEDUCATIONAL202503149349102300
2025The University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$8,060paidEDUCATIONAL202503149349102300
2024The University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$57,214paidEDUCATIONAL202423119349101307
2024Rome Business School Roma, RMU$21,745paidEDUCATIONAL202423119349101307
2023Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$61,616paidEDUCATIONAL202410819349100511
2023The University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$48,759paidEDUCATIONAL202410819349100511
2021Temple University Philadelphia, PAU$36,003paidEDUCATIONAL202143129349100729
2021The Trustees of the University of Pa Philadelphia, PAC$6,484paidGENERAL OPERATING202143129349100729

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503149349102300
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423119349101307
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410819349100511
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143129349100729

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236227636.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.