funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Metzger E Fbo YMCA Tuw

EIN 23-6233812 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Metzger E Fbo YMCA Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6233812) reported 8 grants paid totaling $180,664 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$180,664

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$18,000
20191$18,000
20201$20,342
20211$23,800
20221$25,522
20231$25,000
20241$25,000
20251$25,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Metzger E Fbo YMCA Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of Bucks CountyUFairless Hills, PA5$124,3222025
Lower Bucks YMCAUFairless Hills, PA3$56,3422020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Metzger E Fbo YMCA Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349102076
2024YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349103685
2023YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401109349100900
2022YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$25,522paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349101416
2021YMCA of Bucks County Fairless Hills, PAU$23,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349102035
2020Lower Bucks YMCA Fairless Hills, PAU$20,342paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101663
2019Lower Bucks YMCA Fairless Hills, PAU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202031259349100203
2018Lower Bucks YMCA Fairless Hills, PAU$18,000paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100549

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102076
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349103685
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401109349100900
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349101416
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349102035
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349101663
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349100203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349100549

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236233812.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.