funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Bobb E G&c S for Bare Mem Ch God-TR

EIN 23-6235130 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bobb E G&c S for Bare Mem Ch God-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6235130) reported 6 grants paid totaling $34,877 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,877

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,508
20211$5,319
20221$6,306
20231$5,526
20241$5,922
20251$6,296

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bobb E G&c S for Bare Mem Ch God-TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bare Memorial Church of GodURoaring Spring, PA6$34,8772025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bobb E G&c S for Bare Mem Ch God-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$6,296paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349101749
2024Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$5,922paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349102544
2023Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$5,526paidGENERAL OPERATING202401249349101800
2022Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$6,306paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349100945
2021Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$5,319paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349101965
2020Bare Memorial Church of God Roaring Spring, PAU$5,508paidGENERAL OPERATING202121309349100222

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349101749
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541269349102544
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401249349101800
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349100945
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349101965
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349100222

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236235130.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.