funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Gilmore Mary J Tuw

EIN 23-6242067 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gilmore Mary J Tuw of NY (EIN 23-6242067) reported 4 grants paid totaling $87,716 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,716

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20242$42,910
20252$44,806

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Gilmore Mary J Tuw, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Partnership for Better Health Inc 23-1352161BCarlisle, PA2$43,8582025
Gettysburg Hospital Foundation 23-2251358CGettysburg, PA2$43,8582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gilmore Mary J Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Partnership for Better Health Inc Carlisle, PAB$22,403paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103956
2025Gettysburg Hospital Foundation Gettysburg, PAC$22,403paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349103956
2024Gettysburg Hospital Foundation Gettysburg, PAC$21,455paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503229349101200
2024Partnership for Better Health Inc Carlisle, PAB$21,455paidGENERAL SUPPORT202503229349101200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349103956
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503229349101200

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236242067.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.