funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Meyers Foundation of Philadelphia

EIN 23-6243367 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Meyers Foundation of Philadelphia of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 23-6243367) reported 7 grants paid totaling $313,368 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$313,368

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$43,150
20201$41,750
20211$40,343
20221$47,111
20231$47,500
20241$45,000
20251$48,514

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Meyers Foundation of Philadelphia, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel 23-1365269BElkins Park, PA7$313,3682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Meyers Foundation of Philadelphia
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$48,514paidGENERAL FUND202620519349100527
2024Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$45,000paidGENERAL FUND202521199349101612
2023Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$47,500paidGENERAL FUND202411179349101701
2022Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$47,111paidGENERAL FUND202300939349100420
2021Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$40,343paidGENERAL FUND202211339349104081
2020Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$41,750paidGENERAL FUND202131379349100383
2019Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel Elkins Park, PAB$43,150paidGENERAL FUND202021919349101707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620519349100527
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521199349101612
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411179349101701
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202300939349100420
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349104081
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349100383
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021919349101707

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236243367.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.