Grants paid by Walkerwilliam Or Anna Tw #656 (c-Ch) 009180
EIN 23-6252276 · Newtown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Walkerwilliam Or Anna Tw #656 (c-Ch) 009180 of Newtown, PA (EIN 23-6252276) reported 47 grants paid totaling $666,650 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$666,650
47 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $81,300 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $109,950 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $119,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $119,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $119,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $118,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Walkerwilliam Or Anna Tw #656 (c-Ch) 009180, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doylestown Hospital 23-1352174 | B | Doylestown, PA | 6 | $164,875 | 2025 |
| Abington Hospital | U | Abington, PA | 6 | $164,825 | 2025 |
| Thomas Scattergood Behaviorial Fund C/O First National Bank | U | Newtown, PA | 4 | $106,025 | 2023 |
| Thomas Scattergood Behavioral Health 23-1352178 | D | Newtown, PA | 2 | $58,850 | 2025 |
| Friends Boarding Home 23-0604260 | C | Newtown, PA | 2 | $58,850 | 2025 |
| Friends Boarding Home of Newtown C/O Christine Popplewell Director | U | Newtown, PA | 2 | $58,850 | 2023 |
| Friends Village Co Mary Anne Brooks | U | Newtown, PA | 2 | $47,175 | 2021 |
| George School 33-1044968 | B | Newtown, PA | 6 | $2,400 | 2025 |
| Newtown Library Association | U | Newtown, PA | 5 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| West Chester University | U | West Chester, PA | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| Kaitlyn Johnson - Temple Univ | U | Newtown, PA | 1 | $600 | 2020 |
| Alexia Booker and Bursar Jackson State University | U | Newtown, PA | 1 | $600 | 2022 |
| Alyssa Pierre Bucks County Community College | U | Newtown, PA | 1 | $600 | 2021 |
| Rutgers University | U | Newtown, PA | 1 | $600 | 2024 |
| Newtown Voluntary Fire Company | U | Newtown, PA | 5 | $500 | 2024 |
| The Newtown Library Company 23-6395240 | B | Newtown, PA | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Newtown Fire Association Inc 23-6296462 | B | Newtown, PA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Friends Boarding Home Newtown, PA | C | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | Abington Hospital Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | Thomas Scattergood Behavioral Health Fdn Newtown, PA | C | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | Doylestown Hospital Newtown, PA | B | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | The Newtown Library Company Newtown, PA | B | $200 | paid | TO PURCHASE NEW BOOKS | 202621329349104242 |
| 2025 | Newtown Fire Association Inc Newtown, PA | B | $100 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202621329349104242 |
| 2024 | Doylestown Hospital Newtown, PA | B | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Abington Hospital Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Friends Boarding Home Newtown, PA | C | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Thomas Scattergood Behavioral Health Newtown, PA | D | $29,425 | paid | GENERAL | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Rutgers University Newtown, PA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Newtown Library Association Newtown, PA | U | $200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501229349100910 |
| 2024 | Newtown Voluntary Fire Company Newtown, PA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202501229349100910 |
| 2023 | Thomas Scattergood Behaviorial Fund C/O First National Bank Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | Abington Hospital Abington, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | Friends Boarding Home of Newtown C/O Christine Popplewell Director Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | Doylestown Hospital Doylestown, PA | B | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | West Chester University West Chester, PA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | Newtown Library Association Newtown, PA | U | $200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2023 | Newtown Voluntary Fire Company Newtown, PA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202421249349101717 |
| 2022 | Friends Boarding Home of Newtown C/O Christine Popplewell Director Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Doylestown Hospital Doylestown, PA | B | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Abington Hospital Abington, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Thomas Scattergood Behaviorial Fund C/O First National Bank Newtown, PA | U | $29,425 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Alexia Booker and Bursar Jackson State University Newtown, PA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Newtown Library Association Newtown, PA | U | $200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2022 | Newtown Voluntary Fire Company Newtown, PA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202311119349100506 |
| 2021 | Doylestown Hospital Doylestown, PA | B | $27,175 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Friends Village Co Mary Anne Brooks Newtown, PA | U | $27,175 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Thomas Scattergood Behaviorial Fund C/O First National Bank Newtown, PA | U | $27,175 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Abington Hospital Abington, PA | U | $27,125 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Alyssa Pierre Bucks County Community College Newtown, PA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Newtown Library Association Newtown, PA | U | $200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2021 | Newtown Voluntary Fire Company Newtown, PA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202221239349100432 |
| 2020 | Abington Hospital Abington, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Friends Village Co Mary Anne Brooks Newtown, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Thomas Scattergood Behaviorial Fund C/O First National Bank Newtown, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Doylestown Hospital Doylestown, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Kaitlyn Johnson - Temple Univ Newtown, PA | U | $600 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | George School Newtown, PA | B | $400 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Newtown Library Association Newtown, PA | U | $200 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
| 2020 | Newtown Voluntary Fire Company Newtown, PA | U | $100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202101279349100040 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621329349104242 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501229349100910 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421249349101717 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311119349100506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221239349100432 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101279349100040 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236252276.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.