funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Howard D Baer Tw

EIN 23-6252314 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Howard D Baer Tw of NY (EIN 23-6252314) reported 8 grants paid totaling $8,213 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,213

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$3,816
20254$4,397

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Howard D Baer Tw, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
York Benevolent AssociationUYork, PA2$4,1062025
Diakon Lutheran Social MinistriesUMiddletown, PA1$1,0992025
Childrens Home of York 23-1352081BYork, PA2$1,0272025
Vna Home Health Services 23-1352573CYork, PA2$1,0272025
Diakon Lutheran Social MinistriesUSt Louis, MO1$9542024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Howard D Baer Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025York Benevolent Association York, PAU$2,198paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349102476
2025Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries Middletown, PAU$1,099paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349102476
2025Vna Home Health Services York, PAC$550paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349102476
2025Childrens Home of York York, PAB$550paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611319349102476
2024York Benevolent Association York, PAU$1,908paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513219349105131
2024Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries St Louis, MOU$954paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513219349105131
2024Vna Home Health Services York, PAC$477paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513219349105131
2024Childrens Home of York York, PAB$477paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513219349105131

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611319349102476
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349105131

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236252314.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.