funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Holcomb John E Abington Hosp Tw

EIN 23-6260438 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Holcomb John E Abington Hosp Tw of NV (EIN 23-6260438) reported 4 grants paid totaling $233,709 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$233,709

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$8,000
20221$8,228
20231$8,000
20251$209,481

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Holcomb John E Abington Hosp Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Abington Memorial Hospital 23-1352152BAbington, PA4$233,7092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holcomb John E Abington Hosp Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Abington Memorial Hospital Abington, PAB$209,481paidGENERAL OPERATING202542799349101209
2023Abington Memorial Hospital Abington, PAB$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202312829349100601
2022Abington Memorial Hospital Abington, PAB$8,228paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202202839349100020
2021Abington Memorial Hospital Abington, PAB$8,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202323559349100712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542799349101209
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202312829349100601
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202202839349100020
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202323559349100712

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236260438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.