Grants paid by The Physicians Aid Association of the Delaware Valley
EIN 23-6266619 · Perkasie, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P600
The Physicians Aid Association of the Delaware Valley of Perkasie, PA (EIN 23-6266619) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,785,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,785,000
27 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $420,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $455,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $455,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $455,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Physicians Aid Association of the Delaware Valley, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Medical College 23-2858320 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $305,000 | 2024 |
| Drexel University School of Medicine | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| Temple School of Medicine | U | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| Rowan University Medical School | U | Glassboro, NJ | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine 23-1355135 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| University of Pa Medical School | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Drexel University College of Medicine | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Med | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Rowan University Foundation 22-2482802 | B | Glassboro, NJ | 1 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| Perelman School of Medicine | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $80,000 | 2020 |
| University of Pa Medical College | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| College of Physicians of Philadelphia 23-1352670 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Temple School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | Jefferson Medical College Philadelphia, PA | D | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | Drexel University School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PA | B | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | University of Pa Medical College Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | Rowan University Medical School Glassboro, NJ | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2024 | College of Physicians of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | Operations | 202523109349100702 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PA | B | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | University of Pa Medical School Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | Jefferson Medical College Philadelphia, PA | D | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | Rowan University Medical School Glassboro, NJ | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | Temple School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | Drexel University School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2023 | College of Physicians of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | Operations | 202423059349100247 |
| 2022 | Rowan University Medical School Glassboro, NJ | U | $75,000 | paid | OPerations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | University of Pa Medical School Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | Temple School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | Drexel University School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine Philadelphia, PA | B | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | Jefferson Medical College Philadelphia, PA | D | $75,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2022 | College of Physicians of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | Operations | 202302999349100600 |
| 2020 | Jefferson Medical College Philadelphia, PA | D | $80,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
| 2020 | Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Med Philadelphia, PA | U | $80,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
| 2020 | Rowan University Foundation Glassboro, NJ | B | $80,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
| 2020 | Perelman School of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $80,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
| 2020 | Drexel University College of Medicine Philadelphia, PA | U | $80,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
| 2020 | College of Physicians of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | Operations | 202103399349100000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523109349100702 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423059349100247 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302999349100600 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103399349100000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236266619.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.