Grants paid by Roth Foundation
EIN 23-6271428 · Ormond Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Roth Foundation of Ormond Beach, FL (EIN 23-6271428) reported 38 grants paid totaling $9,156 to 31 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,156
38 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $1,175 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $1,635 | — |
| 2022 | 21 | $3,801 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,495 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Roth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chabad Lubavitch of Jacksonville | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 1 | $2,395 | 2023 |
| Temple University | U | Philadelphiia, PA | 2 | $1,500 | 2021 |
| Chabad of Greater Daytona | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 4 | $1,350 | 2022 |
| Daytona College 59-1211226 | D | Ormond Beach, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| National Jewish Health 74-2044647 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $350 | 2021 |
| Rotary Fdn | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 2 | $200 | 2023 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Hagerstown, MD | 2 | $200 | 2022 |
| Chabad of Greater Datona | U | Ormond Beach, FL | 1 | $180 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $135 | 2022 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $135 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $135 | 2021 |
| Chabad Lubavich | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| American Red Cross | U | Boone, IA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| American Lung Association | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Jnf USA | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| International Fellowship 37-1135203 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| International Fellowship of Christians 36-3256096 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| American Technion Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Temple Univerity | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Unicef | U | New York, NY | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
| Simon Wiesenthal Center 95-3964928 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
| Cal Farleys 75-0808768 | D | Amarillo, TX | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
| Project Hope | U | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
| Care 85-2463066 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50 | 2021 |
| Birthright Israel Foundation 13-4092050 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $50 | 2020 |
| Hillel International | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $36 | 2022 |
| Fresh Air Fund 13-1656653 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $35 | 2022 |
| Iamat | U | Niagara Falls, NY | 1 | $30 | 2022 |
| American Action Fund | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $25 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Project Hope Washington DC, DC | U | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202512159349100001 |
| 2023 | Chabad Lubavitch of Jacksonville Ormond Beach, FL | U | $2,395 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202402319349100000 |
| 2023 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202402319349100000 |
| 2022 | Daytona College Ormond Beach, FL | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Greater Daytona Ormond Beach, FL | U | $650 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Greater Daytona Ormond Beach, FL | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Rotary Fdn Ormond Beach, FL | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Greater Datona Ormond Beach, FL | U | $180 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $135 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Greater Daytona Ormond Beach, FL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Temple Univerity Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Hagerstown, MD | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Hagertown, MD | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Chabad of Greater Daytona Ormond Beach, FL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | International Fellowship Chicago, IL | D | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Unicef New York, NY | U | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Simon Wiesenthal Center Los Angeles, CA | B | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Cal Farleys Amarillo, TX | D | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Hillel International Washington, DC | U | $36 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Fresh Air Fund New York, NY | B | $35 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Philadelphia, PA | U | $35 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2022 | Iamat Niagara Falls, NY | U | $30 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202342369349100109 |
| 2021 | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | C | $350 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Tampa, FL | U | $135 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | International Fellowship of Christians Chicago, IL | C | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | Jnf USA New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | Chabad Lubavich Jacksonville, FL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | Mayo Clinic Jacksonville, FL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | American Technion Society New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | American Lung Association Jacksonville, FL | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2021 | Care Atlanta, GA | D | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202212219349100506 |
| 2020 | Temple University Philadelphiia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202103419349100000 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Boone, IA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202103419349100000 |
| 2020 | Birthright Israel Foundation New York, NY | B | $50 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202103419349100000 |
| 2020 | American Action Fund Baltimore, MD | U | $25 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202103419349100000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512159349100001 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402319349100000 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202342369349100109 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202212219349100506 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202103419349100000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236271428.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.