Grants paid by Donaldson William Sub Tuw
EIN 23-6271571 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Donaldson William Sub Tuw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 23-6271571) reported 49 grants paid totaling $509,793 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$509,793
49 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $57,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $62,999 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $62,999 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $62,999 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $71,129 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $65,011 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $61,259 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $66,397 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Donaldson William Sub Tuw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dauphin County Library System 23-1352317 | B | Harrisburg, PA | 8 | $215,069 | 2025 |
| Harrisburg Area Y M C a 23-1665437 | C | Harrisburg, PA | 8 | $143,362 | 2025 |
| Pinnacle Health Hospitals | U | Harrisburg, PA | 5 | $69,342 | 2022 |
| Upmc Pinnacle Hospitals 25-1778644 | B | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $58,115 | 2025 |
| Young Womens Christian Assn | U | Harrisburg, PA | 8 | $15,905 | 2025 |
| St Stephens Episcopal Church | U | Harrisburg, PA | 8 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| The Foundation for Enhancing 01-0564355 | D | Harrisburg, PA | 8 | $4,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $28,029 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2025 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $18,684 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2025 | Upmc Pinnacle Hospitals Pittsburgh, PA | B | $16,611 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2025 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,073 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2025 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2025 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349102186 |
| 2024 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $25,827 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2024 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $17,216 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2024 | Upmc Pinnacle Hospitals Pittsburgh, PA | B | $15,306 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2024 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,910 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2024 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2024 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104188 |
| 2023 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $27,435 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2023 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $18,288 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2023 | Upmc Pinnacle Hospitals Pittsburgh, PA | B | $16,259 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2023 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,029 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2023 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2023 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411109349100526 |
| 2022 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $30,057 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $20,036 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | Upmc Pinnacle Hospitals Pittsburgh, PA | B | $9,939 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | Pinnacle Health Hospitals Harrisburg, PA | U | $7,874 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,223 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2022 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349100737 |
| 2021 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $26,573 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2021 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $17,713 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2021 | Pinnacle Health Hospitals Harrisburg, PA | U | $15,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2021 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,965 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2021 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2021 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349102812 |
| 2020 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $26,573 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2020 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $17,713 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2020 | Pinnacle Health Hospitals Harrisburg, PA | U | $15,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2020 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,965 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2020 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2020 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349100538 |
| 2019 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $26,573 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2019 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $17,713 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2019 | Pinnacle Health Hospitals Harrisburg, PA | U | $15,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2019 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,965 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2019 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2019 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041259349100264 |
| 2018 | Dauphin County Library System Harrisburg, PA | B | $24,002 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
| 2018 | Harrisburg Area Y M C a Harrisburg, PA | C | $15,999 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
| 2018 | Pinnacle Health Hospitals Harrisburg, PA | U | $14,224 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
| 2018 | Young Womens Christian Assn Harrisburg, PA | U | $1,775 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
| 2018 | St Stephens Episcopal Church Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
| 2018 | The Foundation for Enhancing Harrisburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201911279349100531 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349102186 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349104188 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411109349100526 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349100737 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349102812 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131259349100538 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041259349100264 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911279349100531 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236271571.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.