funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by King Harry M Tw Y B a

EIN 23-6273259 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

King Harry M Tw Y B a of PA (EIN 23-6273259) reported 5 grants paid totaling $32,043 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,043

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,006
20221$1,286
20231$1,269
20241$988
20251$27,494

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from King Harry M Tw Y B a, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
York Benevolent AssociationUYork, PA5$32,0432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by King Harry M Tw Y B a
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025York Benevolent Association York, PAU$27,494paidGENERAL OPERATING202502809349100515
2024York Benevolent Association York, PAU$988paidGENERAL OPERATING202412829349101201
2023York Benevolent Association York, PAU$1,269paidGENERAL OPERATING202302849349100440
2022York Benevolent Association York, PAU$1,286paidGENERAL OPERATING202202779349100315
2021York Benevolent Association York, PAU$1,006paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202102859349101000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502809349100515
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412829349101201
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202302849349100440
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202202779349100315
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202102859349101000

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236273259.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.