funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Brown G E for Clinton Cty UW-T-W

EIN 23-6283793 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Brown G E for Clinton Cty UW-T-W of PA (EIN 23-6283793) reported 7 grants paid totaling $92,446 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,446

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,050
20201$3,082
20211$3,034
20221$3,597
20231$2,894
20241$3,224
20251$73,565

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Brown G E for Clinton Cty UW-T-W, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clinton County United Way 23-2121043BLock Haven, PA7$92,4462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brown G E for Clinton Cty UW-T-W
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$73,565paidGENERAL OPERATING202611269349100541
2024Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$3,224paidGENERAL OPERATING202521269349102627
2023Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$2,894paidGENERAL OPERATING202421249349101552
2022Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$3,597paidGENERAL OPERATING202321289349101622
2021Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$3,034paidGENERAL OPERATING202241269349101134
2020Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$3,082paidGENERAL OPERATING202111309349100016
2018Clinton County United Way Lock Haven, PAB$3,050paidGENERAL OPERATING201921299349100237

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349100541
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521269349102627
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421249349101552
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321289349101622
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241269349101134
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111309349100016
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921299349100237

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236283793.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.