Grants paid by Florence B Hagy Charitable
EIN 23-6287957 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Florence B Hagy Charitable of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 23-6287957) reported 72 grants paid totaling $39,815 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$39,815
72 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $4,704 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $4,739 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $4,704 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $5,241 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $6,039 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $5,144 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $4,907 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $4,337 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Florence B Hagy Charitable, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Point Baptist Church | U | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 8 | $5,144 | 2025 |
| Plymouth Evangelical Church | U | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 8 | $4,976 | 2025 |
| Montgomery Hospital | U | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $4,976 | 2025 |
| Royer-Greaves School for the Blind 23-1401567 | C | Paoli, PA | 8 | $4,976 | 2025 |
| St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund | U | Lafayette Hill, PA | 8 | $4,976 | 2025 |
| Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa 23-0846955 | C | Elizabethtown, PA | 8 | $4,976 | 2025 |
| Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center | U | Flourtown, PA | 8 | $4,816 | 2025 |
| Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School | U | Plymouth Meeting, PA | 8 | $2,488 | 2025 |
| Germantown Home 23-2310085 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 8 | $2,487 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 72 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $578 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $557 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $418 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $278 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2025 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $278 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102373 |
| 2024 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $616 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $595 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $308 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2024 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $308 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531159349101203 |
| 2023 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $643 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $322 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2023 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401169349102200 |
| 2022 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $377 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2022 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $377 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341239349101784 |
| 2021 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $655 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $328 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2021 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $328 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201059349100800 |
| 2020 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $294 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2020 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $294 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121129349101422 |
| 2019 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $721 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $574 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $287 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2019 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $287 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202040669349100304 |
| 2018 | Plymouth Evangelical Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Montgomery Hospital Philadelphia, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | St Peter's Lutheran Church Cemetery Fund Lafayette Hill, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Carson Valley Children's Aid Flourtown Neighborhood Center Flourtown, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Masonic Villages of the Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PA | C | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Cold Point Baptist Church Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Royer-Greaves School for the Blind Paoli, PA | C | $588 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Germantown Home Philadelphia, PA | B | $294 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
| 2018 | Silver Springs-Mrtn Lthr School Plymouth Meeting, PA | U | $294 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201901069349100025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349102373 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531159349101203 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401169349102200 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341239349101784 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201059349100800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121129349101422 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202040669349100304 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901069349100025 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236287957.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.