Grants paid by J Alexander & Reba C Kline Foundation
EIN 23-6299529 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
J Alexander & Reba C Kline Foundation of PA (EIN 23-6299529) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,670 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,670
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $882 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $296 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $492 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from J Alexander & Reba C Kline Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Hills Library 23-2137288 | C | Bala Cynwyd, PA | 2 | $508 | 2022 |
| Jewish Federation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $400 | 2022 |
| Bcca Charitable Trust | U | Elizabeth, CO | 2 | $300 | 2022 |
| Lower Merion Library System 23-2813619 | D | Ardmore, PA | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
| Narberth Ambulance | U | Ardmore, PA | 2 | $155 | 2022 |
| Wwg | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $50 | 2020 |
| US Holocaust Museum | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $37 | 2020 |
| Penn Valley Civic Center 23-2508226 | D | Penn Valley, PA | 1 | $20 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Belmont Hills Library Bala Cynwyd, PA | C | $212 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202320699349100812 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation Philadelphia, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202320699349100812 |
| 2022 | Bcca Charitable Trust Elizabeth, CO | U | $100 | paid | GENRAL FUND | 202320699349100812 |
| 2022 | Narberth Ambulance Ardmore, PA | U | $80 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202320699349100812 |
| 2021 | Belmont Hills Library Bala Cynwyd, PA | C | $296 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220909349100007 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation Philadelphia, PA | U | $300 | paid | GEERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | Bcca Charitable Trust Elizabeth, CO | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | Lower Merion Library System Ardmore, PA | D | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | Narberth Ambulance Ardmore, PA | U | $75 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | Wwg Washington, DC | U | $50 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | US Holocaust Museum Washington, DC | U | $37 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
| 2020 | Penn Valley Civic Center Penn Valley, PA | D | $20 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202140969349100024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320699349100812 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202220909349100007 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202140969349100024 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236299529.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.