funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Trust Fbo Assoc Services for the Blind

EIN 23-6299606 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trust Fbo Assoc Services for the Blind of PA (EIN 23-6299606) reported 4 grants paid totaling $818,573 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$818,573

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$41,299
20191$22,237
20202$755,037

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Trust Fbo Assoc Services for the Blind, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Associated Services for the BlindUPhiladelphia, PA4$818,5732020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust Fbo Assoc Services for the Blind
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Associated Services for the Blind Philadelphia, PAU$593,034paidFBO RECIPIENT (STATEMENT A: VARIOUS SECURITIES: DISTRIBUTION OF ASSETS IN COMPLETE TERMINATION)202102229349100610
2020Associated Services for the Blind Philadelphia, PAU$162,003paidFBO RECIPIENT (STATEMENT A: DISTRIBUTION OF CASH IN COMPLETE TERMINATION)202102229349100610
2019Associated Services for the Blind Philadelphia, PAU$22,237paidFBO RECIPIENT202021429349100642
2018Associated Services for the Blind Philadelphia, PAU$41,299paidFBO RECIPIENT201941659349100704

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102229349100610
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021429349100642
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941659349100704

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/236299606.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.